Back

Day -1 (July 25th 7:45AM-4:30PM (PST)) 

7:45 AM - 8:00 AM Registration
8.00AM - 8.25AM Technical: Technology and Cultural Transformation using Site Reliability Engineering (Rohit Sinha, Director, T-Systems)
8.30AM - 8.55AM Technical: From Model to MIcroservice - Machine Learning at Scale (Ed Shee, Manager, Seldon)
9.00AM - 9.40AM

Keynote Panel: The Future of SRE

Shailesh Basani (Director (Reliability Engineering), Adobe)
Chirag Rajyaguru (Sr. Director of SRE, Box)
Jayaganesh Kalyanasundaram (Software Engineer, Google)

9:45 AM - 10:15AM Keynote: 
10:20 AM - 10:50AM Business: What are the common Anti Patterns of Site Reliability Engineering? (Shivagami Gugan, CTO, IDC Technologies)
10:50 AM - 11:00AM Break
11.00 AM - 11.30 AM Technical:  DevOps and Microservices Better Together (Sean Faramr, Director, Bosca Software Solutions)
11:35 AM - 12:05PM Business:  Pitching SRE to your Senior Executives (Suresh GP, President, CEO & Co-Founder, TaUB Solutions)
12:10 PM - 12:40PM Business: Observability Driven Automation: Beyond GitOps with Keptn (Thomas Schuetz, Principal Engineer, Dynatrace)
12:40 PM - 1:10PM Lunch Break
1.10 PM - 1.40 PM TechnicalHow to ruin your product by using Agile as an excuse not to plan (David Argent, Sr Systems Engineer, Salesforce)
1.45 PM - 2.15 PM Keynote: 
2.20 PM - 2.50 PM Technical: Autonomous Application Management for DevOps and SRE (Suresh Mathew, CEO, Sedai)
2:50PM - 3:00PM Break
3:00PM - 3:30PM Business:  Stepping Up - Becoming a Leader in Your Team (Jason St-Cyr, Director, Sitecore)
3:35PM - 4:05PM Technical: 
4:10PM - 4:40PM Technical: Your first SRE (Pablo Sanchez Torralba, Manager, MasterClass)

Day -2 (July 26th 8:15AM-4:30PM (PST))

7:45 AM - 8:00 AM Registration
8:00AM - 8:25AM Business : Level Up Your Data Lake - to ML, AI and Beyond (Einat Orr, CEO, Treeverse)
8:30 AM - 8.55 AM Technical: Supply Chain Attacks (Tales Casagrande, Technical Architect, Datadog)
9:00 AM - 9:30AM Technical: Operational visibility in distributed systems (Mohammed Fazalullah Qudrath, Developer Evangelist, AWS)
9:35 AM - 10:05AM Keynote:  
10:10 AM - 10:40AM Technical:  Technical Program Management in the SRE world. (Isha Ganeriwal, Sr. Program Manager, Atlassian)
10:40 AM - 10:50AM Break
10.50 AM - 11.20 AM Technical: Architect CI/CD on Enterpprise level (Pawel Piwosz, Engineering Leader, EPAM Systems)
11:25 AM - 11:55 AM Technical: Malware Hunting - Using python as an attack weapon (Filipi Pires, Senior Research & S/w Eng, Saporo)
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM Technical: Validating Configs from Code to Deployment in the GitOps World (Shimon Tolts, CEO, Datree)
12:30 PM - 1:00PM Lunch Break
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM Business: Defending against SRE with SRE (Ell Marquez, Training Lead, GRIMM)
1:35 PM - 2:25 PM Keynote vc panel
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Business: How Wayfair tests software. Shift left. (Evgeny Tkachenko, Manager, Wayfair)

3:00PM - 3:10PM Break
3:10PM - 3:40PM Business: Approach to Protect the Entire Privileged Access Life Cycle (David Muniz, Senior Researcher, senhasegura
3:25PM - 3:55PM Technical: Robotic Data Automation Fabric - Low Code Application Platform for Data in Motion (Shailesh Manjrekar, VP, Cloudfabrix)  
4:00PM - 4:30PM Technical: Migration of a containerized legacy application to the cloud (Patrick Koch, Senior Software Engineer, AVL )  
4:35PM - 5:05PM Business:  DevOps culture (Fredrik Carleson, Manager, Skatteverket)

Day -3 (July 27th 8:15AM-4:00PM (PST))

8:15 AM - 8:30 AM Registration
8.30AM - 8.55AM Technical:  Break up Monoliths and lay them to REST! (Arun Narayanaswamy, Director, Amadeus)
9:00 AM - 9:30AM Technical:  C# as a system language (Oren Eini, CEO, RavenDB)
9:35 AM - 10:05AM Keynote: 
10:10 AM - 10:40AM  Technical: Alert noise reduction for SREs (Seema Nagar, Data Scientist, IBM)
10:40 AM - 10:50AM Break
10.50 AM - 11.20 AM Technical: The fairy tales about API deployments (Daniel Kocot, Technical Architect, codecentric AG)
11:25 AM - 11:55 AM Technical: Serverless observability with OpenTelemetry (Szymon Kedzierski, Solution Architect, Grand Parade)
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM Technical: Building and Managing MLOps Pipelines in the Cloud (Joshua Arvin Lat, CTO, NuWorks Interactive Labs)
12:30 PM - 1:00PM Lunch Break
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM Techincal: SRE Guiding Principles & Transformational Framework (Ravikumar Buragapu, Senior Engineering Leader, Adobe)
1:35 PM - 2:05 PM Keynote : 
2:10 PM - 2:40 PM

Technical: SRE Drives Maturity Models (Hilliary Lipsig, Principal Engineer, Red Hat)

2:40PM - 2:50PM Break
2:50PM - 3:20PM Technical: Accelerating Software Quality with Open Source Test Frameworks (Eran Kinsbruner, Director, Perforce)
3:25PM - 3:55PM Technical: Releasing apps faster with feature flags (David Burrowes, Principal Engineer, Split Software)
4:00PM - 4:30PM Business:  Minimum Viable Continuous Delivery (Bryan Finster, Software Engineer, Defense Unicorns)

NOTE: Agenda and speakers subject to change without notice